Labrador Championship Show Diary

DateShowDog JudgeBitch JudgeClosingDays
Sun 25th Aug 19The Scottish Kennel ClubMike Gadsby (Afterglow)**CHANGE**
Sun 1st Sep 19City of Birmingham C.A.Dan Ericsson
Sat 7th Sep 19*OPEN* Midland Counties L.R.C @ SteveleyJohn Essenhigh (Brynlluan)
Sun 8th Sep 19Richmond Dog Show SocietyTracy Butley (Ycart)
Sun 15th Sep 19Darlington Dog Show SocietyTracey James (Blackmine)
Fri 20th Sep 19Driffield Agricultural SocietyLinda McGillivray (Antonine)Wed 4th Sep 19-14
Sun 22nd Sep 19KSSLRC *OPEN* @ BletchingleyRussell Mosedale (Knightsbay)Sun 1st Sep 19-17
Sun 22nd Sep 19Three Ridings LRC *OPEN* @ NethertonWendy Mishall (Sidelock)Sun 1st Sep 19-17
Wed 25th Sep 19Yellow Labrador ClubMaxine Woodley (Alkhamhurst)Lucy Kent (Trewinnard)Tue 10th Sep 19-8
Sat 28th Sep 19Belfast Dog Show SocietyDavid ShieldsWed 4th Sep 19-14
Sat 28th Sep 19Labrador Club of Northern IrelandGinette Oulton (Oulsmi)Thu 12th Sep 19-6
Fri 11th Oct 19South Wales K.A.Jonathan Daltry (Bananadance)Mon 16th Sep 19-2
Sat 12th Oct 19Northumberland & Durham L.R.C.Karen Powell (Seatallan)**CHANGE**David Craig (Davricard)Thu 26th Sep 198
Wed 16th Oct 19Gundog Society of WalesHuw Bishop (Brynlluan)Mon 23rd Sep 195
Sun 20th Oct 19*OPEN* LRC of Wales @ CaerphillyElaine Grummitt (Manorwell)Sat 28th Sep 1910
Sun 20th Oct 19North West L.R.C.Sue Marskell (Berolee)Chris Mills (Lembas)Mon 30th Sep 1912
Fri 25th Oct 19Midland Counties Canine SocietyAndy Metcalfe (Baileydale)Mon 23rd Sep 195
Sat 2nd Nov 19West of England L.R.C.Margaret Gardner (Rewari)Arwyn Ellis (Dolwen) BitchesSun 13th Oct 1925
Sun 3rd Nov 19EALRC *OPEN* Show @ Red LodgeEmma Archibald (Abinvale)Thu 17th Oct 1929
Sat 9th Nov 19Gundog Breeds Assn. Of ScotlandMarilyn Nightingale (Boothgates)Frank Gilroy (Claychalk)Thu 10th Oct 1922
Sun 10th Nov 19*OPEN* LRC @ Tomlinsons, LeicesterDi Arrowsmith (Fleetapple)Sun 27th Oct 1939
Sat 14th Dec 19Ladies Kennel AssociationMairi Brown (Ramsayville)Kenn Roberts (Stormrose)Mon 21st Oct 1933
Fri 10th Jan 20Boston & District Canine SocietyAngela Williams (Foulby)
Sun 19th Jan 20Manchester Dog Show SocietyFiona Coward-ScholesMoa Persson - SweedenWed 11th Dec 1984
Sat 1st Feb 20The L.R.C. of WalesKarl Gawthorpe (Waterbrook)Yoland Shirton (Woolman)
Fri 6th Mar 20CruftsLucy Kent (Trewinnard)Carol Reynolds (Carromers)
Sat 7th Mar 20East Anglian L.R.C.Linda Heron (Brigburn)
Sat 21st Mar 20Three Ridings L.R.CJackie Hodge (Naiken)Ann Britton (Bowstones)
Sun 29th Mar 20Kent, Surrey & Sussex L.R.C.Mrs JA Ward Mairi Brown(Ramseyville)
Sat 4th Apr 20The Labrador Club of ScotlandFiona Braddon (Trendlewood)Alison Scutcher (Winsleywood)
Sat 18th Apr 20Midland Counties L.R.CPenny Carpanini (Carpenny)Chris Bailiss (Tissalian)
Sat 25th Apr 20W.E.L.K.S.Lesley Dantinnes (Zanys)
May 20Labrador Club of Northern IrelandT.B.C.
Thu 7th May 20Birmingham Dog Show SocietyBonnie Wiles (Richbourne)
Sat 16th May 20The Scottish Kennel ClubMr K S Wilberg
Mon 25th May 20Bath Canine SocietyShaun Williamson (Sharouns)
Sun 31st May 20Southern Counties C.A.Jenny Dobson (Lakemeadow)
Sun 7th Jun 20Three Counties A.S.Sharon Rogers (Woodmist)
Sat 13th Jun 20The Labrador Retriever ClubAnn Britton (Bowstones)M A Percival (Wynfaul)
Sun 21st Jun 20Border Union A.S.Judith Charlton (Foxrush)
Sat 27th Jun 20Blackpool & District C.S.Sheelin Cuthbert (Ballyduff)
Fri 3rd Jul 20Windsor Dog Show SocietyEd Casey (Moyglass)
Jul 20Cotswold & Wyevern L.R.CT.B.C.
Fri 10th Jul 20East of England A.S.Brian Hayward (Donacre)
Fri 24th Jul 20Leeds City & Dist. C.A.Mrs M Taylor (Barrimar)Caroline Campbell (Binnaig)
Sat 1st Aug 20Paignton & Dist Fanciers AssnRichard Bott (Allenie/Quensha)
Sun 2nd Aug 20National Gundog AssnSian Ellis (Dolwen)
Wed 5th Aug 20United Retriever ClubGary Johnson (Cremino)Jackie Hodge (Naiken)
Mon 10th Aug 20Bournemouth Canine AssnPaul Collins (Kaspair)
Sun 23rd Aug 20Welsh Kennel ClubPer Iverson
Sat 29th Aug 20The Scottish Kennel ClubHilary Male (Malenbrook)
Sun 6th Sep 20City of Birmingham C.A.Isabella Key (Keydella)Anthony Jury (Tibblestone)
Sun 13th Sep 20Richmond Dog Show SocietyT.B.C.
Fri 18th Sep 20Darlington Dog Show SocietyEric Parr (Stoneavon)
Sat 26th Sep 20Belfast Dog Show SocietyT.B.C.
Sep 20Yellow Labrador ClubT.B.C.
Fri 2nd Oct 20Driffield Agricultural SocietyT.B.C.
Sat 3rd Oct 20Northumberland & Durham L.R.C.Caron Morton (Dakross)Sharon Lambert (Mattand)
Sun 4th Oct 20North West L.R.C.Pam Blay (Stablaheim)Karen Walsh (Karimwood)
Wed 7th Oct 20Gundog Society of WalesT.B.C.
Sat 10th Oct 20South Wales K.A.Richard Edwards (Lasgarn)
Sat 24th Oct 20Midland Counties Canine SocietyLinda Thompson (Meadowline)
Nov 20EALRC *OPEN* ShowT.B.C.
Sat 14th Nov 20Gundog Breeds Assn. Of ScotlandPat Ayres (Musubi)Dennis McLellan (Saranden)
Dec 20West of England L.R.C.T.B.C.
Sun 13th Dec 20Ladies Kennel AssociationRichard Morris (Lascoed)
Dec 20Joint Labrador Clubs Champ ShowT.B.C.
Sat 13th Mar 21CruftsBrian Parrott (Lougin)Mark Rawlinson (Halshimoor)
Sun 28th Mar 21Kent, Surrey & Sussex L.R.C.Anne Lavelle (Crosscroyde)Susie Wiles (Richbourne)
Sat 3rd Apr 21The Labrador Club of ScotlandLinda Miles (Llanstinan)Margaret Gardner (Rewari)
Fri 7th May 21Birmingham Dog Show SocietyRebecca Hodge (Naiken)
Sun 23rd May 21The Scottish Kennel ClubJeff Horswell
Sun 13th Jun 21Three Counties A.S.Lorraine Tooth (Ludalor)
Sun 1st Aug 21National Gundog AssnSusie Wiles (Richbourne)Elaine Bradley (Highforce)
Sat 14th Aug 21Bournemouth Canine AssnFrank Kane
Sun 3rd Oct 21North West L.R.C.Agnes Pollock (Polham)Tracey James (Blackmine)
Sun 10th Oct 21South Wales K.A.Carolyn Jones (Hafnau)
Mar 22CruftsLinda Harvey-Major (Linjor)Ronwein Phillips (Sheenaron)

Legend
Entries Closed
Closing in next 7 days
Closing in next 14 days
Closing in next 21 days

The closing dates shown are for online entries. The closing date for postal entries may be significantly earlier.
E+OE - These details are provided without warranty. Pleasecontact me or send a message to Richard Gill on facebook if you discover any errors.