Labrador Championship Show Diary

DateShowDog JudgeBitch JudgeClosingDays
Fri 26th Apr 19W.E.L.K.S.Dale Elliot (Lyndham)
Sat 4th May 19*OPEN* West England LRC (Taransayprint)Sian Evans (Bowsian)
Sat 11th May 19The L.R.C. of Wales (Rescheduled)Amanda Stewart (Stremanda)Joy Venturi-Rose (Leospring)
Sun 12th May 19Birmingham Dog Show SocietyDr T Jakkel
Fri 17th May 19The Scottish Kennel ClubAnthony Allen (Allenie)
Fri 24th May 19Bath Canine SocietyLinda Harvey-Major (Linjor)Mon 6th May 19-13
Sun 2nd Jun 19*OPEN* LRC of Scotland @ TarbraxGareth Proctor (Penkaric)Sat 18th May 19-1
Sun 2nd Jun 19Southern Counties C.A.Gordon HaranThu 2nd May 19-17
Sat 8th Jun 19The Labrador Retriever ClubLorraine Tooth (Ludalor)Caron Morton (Dakross)Mon 20th May 191
Sun 9th Jun 19Three Counties A.S.Maureen Rees (Eremos)Tue 23rd Apr 19-26
Sat 15th Jun 19Border Union A.S.David Hopkinson (Rocheby)Thu 9th May 19-10
Sat 22nd Jun 19Blackpool & District C.S.Mrs L C BluntTue 21st May 192
Sat 29th Jun 19Windsor Dog Show SocietyLynda Miles (Llanstinan)Mon 3rd Jun 1915
Wed 3rd Jul 19Cotswold & Wyevern L.R.CSharon Lambert (Mattand)Rebecca Hodge (Naiken)Mon 17th Jun 1929
Sun 7th Jul 19East of England A.S.Maurice Givan (Sudeo)Mon 27th May 198
Sun 14th Jul 19PARTY - Midland LRC Puppy Party - AlrewasKaren CallanderSun 14th Jul 1956
Sun 28th Jul 19Leeds City & Dist. C.A.David Nightingale (Boothgates)Mandy Deane (Tanronens)Mon 1st Jul 1943
Sat 3rd Aug 19Paignton & Dist Fanciers AssnJenny Miller (Feorlig)Mon 1st Jul 1943
Sun 4th Aug 19National Gundog AssnChris Rose (Leospring)Anne Lavelle (Crosscroyde)Wed 3rd Jul 1945
Wed 7th Aug 19United Retriever ClubErica Jayes (Sandylands)Mary McCulloch (Frewlings)Wed 17th Jul 1959
Sun 11th Aug 19Bournemouth Canine AssnJenny King (Linthwaite)Thu 11th Jul 1953
Sun 18th Aug 19Welsh Kennel ClubBecky Johnson (Downstream)Wed 3rd Jul 1945
Sun 25th Aug 19The Scottish Kennel ClubJanet Cole (Stanjantor)Tue 9th Jul 1951
Sun 1st Sep 19City of Birmingham C.A.Dan EricssonMon 22nd Jul 1964
Sat 7th Sep 19*OPEN* Midland Counties L.R.C @ SteveleyJohn Essenhigh (Brynlluan)
Sun 8th Sep 19Richmond Dog Show SocietyTracy Butley (Ycart)
Sun 15th Sep 19Darlington Dog Show SocietyTracey James (Blackmine)Tue 6th Aug 1979
Fri 20th Sep 19Driffield Agricultural SocietyLinda McGillivray (Antonine)
Wed 25th Sep 19Yellow Labrador ClubMaxine Woodley (Alkhamhurst)Lucy Kent (Trewinnard)
Sat 28th Sep 19Belfast Dog Show SocietyDavid Shields
Sat 28th Sep 19Labrador Club of Northern IrelandChris Hancock
Fri 11th Oct 19South Wales K.A.Jonathan Daltry (Bananadance)
Sat 12th Oct 19Northumberland & Durham L.R.C.Denise Timms (Lejie)David Craig (Davricard)
Wed 16th Oct 19Gundog Society of WalesHuw Bishop (Brynlluan)
Sun 20th Oct 19North West L.R.C.Sue Marskell (Berolee)Chris Mills (Lembas)
Fri 25th Oct 19Midland Counties Canine SocietyAndy Metcalfe (Baileydale)Mon 16th Sep 19120
Sat 2nd Nov 19West of England L.R.C.Margaret Gardner (Rewari)Arwyn Ellis (Dolwen) Bitches
Nov 19EALRC *OPEN* ShowT.B.C.
Sat 9th Nov 19Gundog Breeds Assn. Of ScotlandMarilyn Nightingale (Boothgates)Frank Gilroy (Claychalk)
Sun 10th Nov 19*OPEN* LRC @ Tomlinsons, LeicesterDi Arrowsmith (Fleetapple)
Sat 14th Dec 19Ladies Kennel AssociationMairi Brown (Ramsayville)Kenn Roberts (Stormrose)
Fri 10th Jan 20Boston & District Canine SocietyAngela Williams (Foulby)
Sun 19th Jan 20Manchester Dog Show SocietyFiona Coward-ScholesMoa Persson - Sweeden
Sat 1st Feb 20The L.R.C. of WalesKarl Gawthorpe (Waterbrook)Yoland Shirton (Woolman)
Fri 6th Mar 20CruftsLucy Kent (Trewinnard)Carol Reynolds (Carromers)
Sat 21st Mar 20Three Ridings L.R.CJackie Hodge (Naiken)Ann Britton (Bowstones)
Sun 29th Mar 20Kent, Surrey & Sussex L.R.C.Mrs JA Ward Mairi Brown(Ramseyville)
Sat 4th Apr 20The Labrador Club of ScotlandFiona Braddon (Trendlewood)Alison Scutcher (Winsleywood)
Sat 25th Apr 20W.E.L.K.S.Lesley Dantinnes (Zanys)
Thu 7th May 20Birmingham Dog Show SocietyBonnie Wiles (Richbourne)
Mon 25th May 20Bath Canine SocietyShaun Williamson (Sharouns)
Sun 7th Jun 20Three Counties A.S.Sharon Rogers (Woodmist)
Sat 13th Jun 20The Labrador Retriever ClubAnn Britton (Bowstones)M A Percival (Wynfaul)
Sat 27th Jun 20Blackpool & District C.S.Sheelin Cuthbert (Ballyduff)
Sat 1st Aug 20Paignton & Dist Fanciers AssnRichard Bott (Allenie/Quensha)
Sun 2nd Aug 20National Gundog AssnSian Ellis (Dolwen)
Wed 5th Aug 20United Retriever ClubGary Johnson (Cremino)Jackie Hodge (Naiken)
Mon 10th Aug 20Bournemouth Canine AssnPaul Collins (Kaspair)
Sat 3rd Oct 20Northumberland & Durham L.R.C.Caron Morton (Dakross)T.B.C.
Sun 4th Oct 20North West L.R.C.Pam Blay (Stablaheim)Karen Walsh (Karimwood)
Sat 10th Oct 20South Wales K.A.Richard Edwards (Lasgarn)
Sat 24th Oct 20Midland Counties Canine SocietyLinda Thompson (Meadowline)
Sat 13th Mar 21CruftsBrian Parrott (Lougin)Mark Rawlinson (Halshimoor)
Sun 13th Jun 21Three Counties A.S.Lorraine Tooth (Ludalor)
Sun 10th Oct 21South Wales K.A.Carolyn Jones (Hafnau)
Mar 22CruftsLinda Harvey-Major (Linjor)Ronwein Phillips (Sheenaron)

Legend
Entries Closed
Closing in next 7 days
Closing in next 14 days
Closing in next 21 days

The closing dates shown are for online entries. The closing date for postal entries may be significantly earlier.
E+OE - These details are provided without warranty. Pleasecontact me or send a message to Richard Gill on facebook if you discover any errors.